Your Resident Blogger

My photo
I'm a 32 year old mother of 2 fantastic little boys, ages 5 and 10. I'm a retail lackey who dreams of running away to San Francisco where I'll live on my trust fund and take photographs of the city all day.

Currently Reading

  • Middlesex by Jeffrey Eugenides

Movies You Should Check Out

  • Little Miss Sunshine
  • The Good Shepherd

Rocking My iPod This Week

  • Eminem
  • Hinder
  • The Fray

Categorically Speaking...

Sunday, May 14, 2006

All About Me

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Jennifer Beals
Birthday:July 14, 1980
Birthplace:Roseville, CA
Current Location:Bozeman, MT
Eye Color:Green or Blue...depends on my mood
Hair Color:Red
Height:5'8"
Right Handed or Left Handed:Right
Your Heritage:German, Dutch, Danish, French, English, Native American
The Shoes You Wore Today:Brown Sketchers
Your Weakness:Hot tattoos/piercings
Your Fears:Being powerless to help my friends/family
Your Perfect Pizza:Green peppers and olives on nice thick crust
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:Making it to the end of the year
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:a/s/l?
Thoughts First Waking Up:Who is calling me now?
Your Best Physical Feature:Eyes
Your Bedtime:Usually sometime between 2am and 7am
Your Most Missed Memory:Um, if I missed it, how can I tell you about it?
Pepsi or Coke:Diet Coke
MacDonalds or Burger King:Burger King
Single or Group Dates:Single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Um, neither
Chocolate or Vanilla:Vanilla
Cappuccino or Coffee:Cappuccino
Do you Smoke:Yes
Do you Swear:You're goddamn right
Do you Sing:Once upon a time, now mostly just in the car or the shower
Do you Shower Daily:Typically
Have you Been in Love:Yes
Do you want to go to College:I'm there...one day maybe they'll actually let me graduate
Do you want to get Married:Yes
Do you belive in yourself:If you don't who will? Besides, I'm one of only 2 people that hasn't let me down.
Do you get Motion Sickness:Nah
Do you think you are Attractive:I don't think so, but I've been complimented before.
Are you a Health Freak:Not at all
Do you get along with your Parents:For the most part...1000 miles of space tends to help these things
Do you like Thunderstorms:Hell yeah
Do you play an Instrument:I'm working on learning the guitar
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:Oh yeah
In the past month have you Smoked:Ditto
In the past month have you been on Drugs:Define drug...
In the past month have you gone on a Date:I suppose you could say that.
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:Ugh. Yes.
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:Um, no.
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:Seafood in any form is revolting.
In the past month have you been on Stage:Yes
In the past month have you been Dumped:No
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:Yeah...no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:Define stolen...
Ever been Drunk:Yup
Ever been called a Tease:Yes
Ever been Beaten up:No...I do the beating ;o)
Ever Shoplifted:Sorta
How do you want to Die:Quickly
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Who said anything about growing up??
What country would you most like to Visit:France
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:Doesn't matter as long as they draw me in.
Favourite Hair Color:I'm an equal opportunity kind of girl
Short or Long Hair:Shortish
Height:At least as tall as me
Weight:Proportionate
Best Clothing Style:Laid back
Number of Drugs I have taken:I prefer none currently...I've got a kid to think of.
Number of CDs I own:Eh, no one actually buys these things anymore do they?
Number of Piercings:9
Number of Tattoos:6
Number of things in my Past I Regret:Not a damn thing

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!

1 comment:

Michelle said...

funny.. I enjoyed reading about you.. define stolen... HA HA... and yeah I'm about to buy a James Blunt cd cause of you.. lol